Main Sponsors

About Me

DETAILS

Birthday: 30.06.1991
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 51 kg
Job: Triathlete
Coach: Markus Jetzer
Nickname: Toasti
Biggest achievement: IRONMAN Cozumel Champion 2018
Biggest dream: Repetition IRONMAN victory

 

Svenja Thoes

News

Very tough day in the office at Ironman Hawaii

The swim went very well. I came out of the water with the best athletes.On the bike I tried to hold my position. Down from Hawi I lost the group and I headed back ‘home’ by myself on the bike.When I started running I knew right away that something was wrong. I had horrible stomach […]

Posted in Allgemein | Leave a comment

Challenge Walchsee another strong podium finish

Es ging um 10:30 Uhr los und hatte schon um die 30*C. Der Walchsee war angenehm warm. Leider habe ich die 1. Schwimmgruppe verpasst und bin 2 Min. nach den Ersten aus dem Wasser gekommen. Auf dem Bike habe ich mich recht schnell von der Gruppe abgesetzt und konnte mein Rennen alleine weiterführen. Die sehr […]

Posted in Allgemein | Leave a comment

IM 70.3 Luxemburg, 2nd Place

Was ein Rennen beim IM703 Luxemburg. Ich hatte eine der letzten Unterkünfte 20min entfernt vom Start ergattert (Freudenburg- der Name ist ausschlaggebend). 😉 Nach einer ungewöhnlich ruhigen Nacht bin ich gut ausgeruht zum Start gefahren. Die Sonne war präsent und die letzten Vorbereitungen vor dem Start liefen nach Plan. Fahrrad pumpen, Gels und Riegel platzieren […]

Posted in Allgemein | Leave a comment

IM 70.3 Switzerland, Rapperswil, 3rd Place

02.06.2019 It was a nice race for me in Rapperswil. The lake was very cold. We did the warm up in the swimming pool close by. The cold is not my favorite and I missed the 1st swim groupe in the cold water. I swam alone and went on the bike in an okay position. […]

Posted in Allgemein | Leave a comment

Cube Bikes, Shooting-time in Waldershof 21.01.19

Monday 21.01.2019. I visited Cube Bikes and had a lot of fun with the wonderful team. Here are some pictures from the shooting. 😉 I am curious how the „real pics“ will be.

Posted in Allgemein | Leave a comment
More …

Get in Contact with me

Find me

Für Anfragen zu Terminen, Sponsoring, Presse oder zu meiner Person, nutzen Sie gerne das Kontaktformular.

For inquiries about dates, sponsoring, press or to my person, you are welcome to use the contact form.

Contact me




Sponsors